fbpx

ChannelFireball Skirmish Top 8 Blitz Deck Lists

 

1st Place - Dante Delfico - Ira, Crimson Haze

Class: Ninja
Hero: Ira, Crimson Haze
Weapons: Harmonized Kodachi, Zephyr Needle
Equipment: Breaking Scales, Fyendal's Spring Tunic, Mask of Momentum, Nullrune Boots, Nullrune Gloves, Nullrune Hood, Nullrune Robe, Snapdragon Scalers

(2) Command and Conquer (red)
(2) Drone of Brutality (red)
(2) Enlightened Strike (red)
(2) Flic Flak (red)
(2) Flying Kick (red)
(1) Heron's Flight (red)
(2) Pounding Gale (red)
(2) Sigil of Solace (red)
(2) Soulbead Strike (red)
(2) Torrent of Tempo (red)
(2) Flic Flak (yellow)
(1) Sink Below (yellow)
(2) Springboard Somersault (yellow)
(2) Crane Dance (blue)
(2) Find Center (blue)
(2) Flic Flak (blue)
(2) Fluster Fist (blue)
(2) Rising Knee Thrust (blue)
(2) Rushing River (blue)
(2) Whelming Gustwave (blue)
(2) Whisper of the Oracle (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/YrvlydBW/

 

Header - 2nd - Joshua Lau - Dorinthea

 

2nd Place - Joshua Lau - Dorinthea

Class: Warrior
Hero: Dorinthea
Weapons: Dawnblade
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Braveforge Bracers, Courage of Bladehold, Fyendal's Spring Tunic, Gambler's Gloves, Nullrune Boots, Nullrune Gloves, Nullrune Hood, Nullrune Robe, Refraction Bolters

(1) Biting Blade (red)
(2) Ironsong Response (red)
(2) Out for Blood (red)
(2) Overpower (red)
(2) Rout (red)
(2) Sharpen Steel (red)
(2) Spoils of War (red)
(2) Steelblade Supremacy (red)
(2) Stroke of Foresight (red)
(2) Warrior's Valor (red)
(2) Ironsong Determination (yellow)
(2) Singing Steelblade (yellow)
(2) Twinning Blade (yellow)
(1) Dauntless (blue)
(1) Energy Potion (blue)
(2) Glint the Quicksilver (blue)
(2) Hit and Run (blue)
(2) Ironsong Response (blue)
(2) Out for Blood (blue)
(2) Overpower (blue)
(1) Steelblade Shunt (blue)
(2) Warrior's Valor (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/EPvVmqgq/

 

Header - 3rd - Hayden Dale - Rhinar

 

3rd Place - Hayden Dale - Rhinar

Class: Brute
Hero: Rhinar
Weapons: Mandible Claw, Mandible Claw
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Barkbone Strapping, Gambler's Gloves, Goliath Gauntlet, Heartened Cross Strap, Nullrune Boots, Nullrune Gloves, Scabskin Leathers, Skullhorn

(2) Alpha Rampage (red)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (red)
(2) Command and Conquer (red)
(2) Massacre (red)
(2) Savage Feast (red)
(2) Savage Swing (red)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (yellow)
(2) Barraging Big Horn (yellow)
(2) Beast Within (yellow)
(2) Bloodrush Bellow (yellow)
(1) Riled Up (yellow)
(2) Savage Swing (yellow)
(2) Smash Instinct (yellow)
(2) Wrecker Romp (yellow)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (blue)
(2) Energy Potion (blue)
(2) Primeval Bellow (blue)
(2) Reckless Swing (blue)
(2) Sand Sketched Plan (blue)
(1) Savage Feast (blue)
(2) Wrecker Romp (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/pXJDMMzn/

 

4th - Chris Ray - Dorinthea

 

4th Place - Chris Ray - Dorinthea

Class: Warrior
Hero: Dorinthea
Weapons: Dawnblade
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Braveforge Bracers, Courage of Bladehold, Fyendal's Spring Tunic, Gambler's Gloves, Nullrune Gloves, Nullrune Hood, Nullrune Robe, Refraction Bolters

(1) Dauntless (red)
(2) Ironsong Response (red)
(2) Out for Blood (red)
(2) Overpower (red)
(1) Razor Reflex (red)
(1) Rout (red)
(2) Sharpen Steel (red)
(2) Sigil of Solace (red)
(2) Spoils of War (red)
(2) Steelblade Supremacy (red)
(2) Stroke of Foresight (red)
(2) Warrior's Valor (red)
(2) Ironsong Determination (yellow)
(2) Singing Steelblade (yellow)
(1) Twinning Blade (yellow)
(1) Warrior's Valor (yellow)
(1) Dauntless (blue)
(1) Energy Potion (blue)
(2) Glint the Quicksilver (blue)
(2) Hit and Run (blue)
(1) Ironsong Response (blue)
(2) Out for Blood (blue)
(2) Overpower (blue)
(1) Steelblade Shunt (blue)
(2) Warrior's Valor (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/ZrAGaPXV/

 

Header - 5th - Zach Lau - Ira

 

5th Place - Zach Lau - Ira, Crimson Haze

Class: Ninja
Hero: Ira, Crimson Haze
Weapons: Harmonized Kodachi
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Breaking Scales, Fyendal's Spring Tunic, Mask of Momentum, Nullrune Boots, Nullrune Gloves, Nullrune Hood, Nullrune Robe, Snapdragon Scalers

(2) Command and Conquer (red)
(2) Drone of Brutality (red)
(2) Enlightened Strike (red)
(2) Flic Flak (red)
(1) Flying Kick (red)
(1) Heron's Flight (red)
(1) Life for a Life (red)
(2) Pounding Gale (red)
(1) Razor Reflex (red)
(2) Sigil of Solace (red)
(1) Sink Below (red)
(1) Soulbead Strike (red)
(2) Torrent of Tempo (red)
(2) Crane Dance (yellow)
(2) Flic Flak (yellow)
(1) Springboard Somersault (yellow)
(2) Crane Dance (blue)
(2) Find Center (blue)
(2) Flic Flak (blue)
(2) Fluster Fist (blue)
(1) Rising Knee Thrust (blue)
(2) Rushing River (blue)
(1) Soulbead Strike (blue)
(2) Whelming Gustwave (blue)
(1) Whisper of the Oracle (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/jQmPemqZ/


 

Header - 6th - Dimos Karoupis - Rhinar

 

6th Place - Dimos Kaloupis - Rhinar

Class: Brute
Hero: Rhinar
Weapons: Mandible Claw, Romping Club
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Barkbone Strapping, Gambler's Gloves, Heartened Cross Strap, Ironrot Gauntlet, Nullrune Robe, Scabskin Leathers, Skullhorn

(2) Alpha Rampage (red)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (red)
(2) Command and Conquer (red)
(2) Massacre (red)
(2) Pack Hunt (red)
(1) Predatory Assault (red)
(2) Savage Feast (red)
(1) Sigil of Solace (red)
(1) Sink Below (red)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (yellow)
(2) Barraging Big Horn (yellow)
(1) Beast Within (yellow)
(2) Bloodrush Bellow (yellow)
(1) Remembrance (yellow)
(2) Savage Swing (yellow)
(2) Smash Instinct (yellow)
(2) Springboard Somersault (yellow)
(1) Wrecker Romp (yellow)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (blue)
(1) Energy Potion (blue)
(2) Reckless Swing (blue)
(2) Sand Sketched Plan (blue)
(1) Sink Below (blue)
(2) Wrecker Romp (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/dyxMlAjo/

 

Header - 7th - Michael Clair - Rhinar

 

7th Place - Michael Clair - Rhinar

Class: Brute
Hero: Rhinar
Weapons: Mandible Claw
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Barkbone Strapping, Gambler's Gloves, Goliath Gauntlet, Heartened Cross Strap, Nullrune Boots, Nullrune Gloves, Scabskin Leathers, Skullhorn

(2) Alpha Rampage (red)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (red)
(2) Breakneck Battery (red)
(2) Command and Conquer (red)
(2) Massacre (red)
(2) Pack Hunt (red)
(1) Savage Feast (red)
(1) Sink Below (red)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (yellow)
(2) Barraging Big Horn (yellow)
(2) Beast Within (yellow)
(2) Bloodrush Bellow (yellow)
(1) Riled Up (yellow)
(1) Sink Below (yellow)
(2) Smash Instinct (yellow)
(2) Springboard Somersault (yellow)
(2) Wrecker Romp (yellow)
(2) Barraging Beatdown (blue)
(2) Energy Potion (blue)
(2) Reckless Swing (blue)
(2) Sand Sketched Plan (blue)
(2) Wrecker Romp (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/DJlwbWem/

 

Header - 8th - Michael Caronchia - Dorinthea

 

8th Place - Michael Caronchia - Dorinthea

Class: Warrior
Hero: Dorinthea
Weapons: Dawnblade
Equipment: Arcanite Skullcap, Braveforge Bracers, Courage of Bladehold, Gambler's Gloves, Nullrune Gloves, Nullrune Hood, Nullrune Robe, Refraction Bolters

(1) Biting Blade (red)
(2) Ironsong Response (red)
(2) Out for Blood (red)
(2) Overpower (red)
(2) Rout (red)
(2) Sharpen Steel (red)
(2) Spoils of War (red)
(2) Steelblade Supremacy (red)
(2) Stroke of Foresight (red)
(2) Warrior's Valor (red)
(2) Ironsong Determination (yellow)
(2) Singing Steelblade (yellow)
(2) Twinning Blade (yellow)
(1) Dauntless (blue)
(2) Energy Potion (blue)
(2) Glint the Quicksilver (blue)
(2) Hit and Run (blue)
(2) Ironsong Response (blue)
(2) Out for Blood (blue)
(2) Overpower (blue)
(2) Warrior's Valor (blue)

See the full deck at: https://fabdb.net/decks/dvOxXLGw/

Discussion

Scroll to Top